Read and Review Automation Anywhere Documentation

Automation 360

Close Contents

Contents

Open Contents

Viewing package versions available in the Control Room

  • Updated: 9/21/2021
    • Automation 360 v.x
    • Build
    • RPA Workspace

Viewing package versions available in the Control Room

Actions are grouped into version-specific packages. Bot Creators can select which package version to use for a specific bot.

Basic users can only view the packages available in the Control Room and the specific package details.

Bot Creators require the AAE_Basic permission to select specific packages to use within a bot.

Go to the Bots > Packages page to view all the packages in the Control Room.

Supported packages

Important: The package versions listed in the following table apply to the latest generally available (GA) release of Automation 360. For information about packages related to previous releases, see the PDFs for these releases: Automation 360 previous release versions.
Package Version
Active Directory 3.1.0-20210722-144033
Analyze 2.2.4-20210517-214204
App Integration 4.1.0-20210722-143715
Application 3.1.0-20210722-143717
Boolean 2.1.0-20210722-143718
Bot Migration 6.2.3-20210830-062016
Browser 3.1.0-20210831-092657
Clipboard

3.0.0-20210722-143742

Comment 2.7.0-20210722-143743
CSV/TXT 2.5.0-20210722-143746
Data Table 3.0.0-20210722-144817
Database 4.1.1-20210821-042230
Datetime 2.2.0-20210722-143808
Delay 3.1.0-20210722-143809
Dictionary 3.3.0-20210722-143810
Email 3.7.1-20210831-091101
Email Trigger 2.2.0-20210831-092518
Error handler 2.7.0-20210722-143834
Excel advanced 6.2.0-20210903-141520
Excel basic 2.9.0-20210722-144618
File 5.0.0-20210727-180900
File/Folder Trigger 1.1.0-20210707-200113
Folder 5.0.0-20210722-143841
Form 2.22.3-20210831-203722
FTP / SFTP 2.3.0-20210722-143854
Google Calendar 2.3.0-20210723-231251
Google Drive 2.3.0-20210723-231254
Google G Suite 2.4.0-20210723-231249
Google Sheets 2.4.0-20210723-231257
Hotkey Trigger 1.0.0-20200624-103827
If 3.0.0-20210722-143856
Image Recognition 3.1.0-20210722-145026
Interface trigger 1.1.0-20210707-200116
IQ Bot 2.0.3-20210722-164627
IQ Bot Pre-processor 2.2.0-20210426-094228
JavaScript 2.8.0-20210722-144315
Simulate keystrokes 3.1.0-20210727-181151
Legacy Automation 4.4.0-20210803-013138
List 2.4.0-20210722-144333
Log To File 3.1.0-20210722-144333
Loop 3.0.0-20210722-144335
Message Box 3.0.0-20210722-144335
Mouse 2.4.0-20210722-144341
Number 3.1.1-20210821-042642
OCR 2.4.0-20210722-144433
Office 365 Calendar 2.3.0-20210702-044853
Office 365 Excel 2.4.1-20210721-181607
Office 365 OneDrive 2.4.0-20210722-144532
PDF 3.1.0-20210722-144539
PGP 3.0.0-20210722-144543
Ping 3.0.0-20210722-144545
Play Sound 2.2.0-20210702-104926
Printer 2.1.0-20210722-144626
Process 4.0.0-20210806-052725
Process Discovery 2.0.10-20210807-014925
Prompt 2.2.0-20210726-125517
Python Script 2.8.0-20210722-144629
Record

1.0.0-20210722-144631

Recorder

2.3.0-20210806-215200

REST Web Service 3.5.0-20210722-144731
Run DLL 6.0.0-20210722-144734
SAP 3.1.0-20210722-144736
SAP BAPI 2.3.0-20210722-144742
Screen 2.2.0-20210722-144743
Services 4.1.0-20210722-144745
SNMP 2.1.0-20210722-144747
SOAP Web Service 3.5.0-20210723-144906
Step 2.0.2-20210716-100543
String 4.3.0-20210722-144812
System 3.4.0-20210728-133940
Task Bot 2.1.0-20210716-100552
Terminal Emulator 4.2.1-20210809-182452
Text file 1.0.0-20210722-144825
Trigger Loop 0.5.0-20210707-200035
V11 Task Bot

1.6.0-20210722-144330

VBScript 2.9.0-20210722-144827
Wait 4.1.0-20210722-144829
Window 5.0.0-20210727-182016
Workload 2.8.0-20210722-144831
XML 3.1.0-20210722-144834
Send Feedback