Read and Review Automation Anywhere Documentation

Automation 360

Close Contents

Contents

Open Contents

Viewing package versions available in the Control Room

  • Updated: 2022/04/08
    • Automation 360 v.x
    • Build
    • RPA Workspace

Viewing package versions available in the Control Room

Actions are grouped into version-specific packages. Bot Creators can select which package version to use for a specific bot.

Basic users can only view the packages available in the Control Room and the specific package details.

Bot Creators require the AAE_Basic permission to select specific packages to use within a bot.

Go to the Bots > Packages page to view all the packages in the Control Room.

Supported packages

Important: The package versions listed in the following table apply to the latest generally available (GA) release of Automation 360. For information about packages related to previous releases, see the PDFs for these releases: Automation 360 previous release versions.
Package Version
Active Directory 3.4.0-20220118-133446
Analyze 2.4.0-20220118-153149
App Integration 4.5.0-20220118-153152
Application 3.4.0-20220118-133453
Boolean 2.5.0-20220118-153154
Bot Migration

6.5.3-20220225-031530

Browser 3.3.3-20220228-210729
Clipboard 3.3.0-20220118-133621
Comment 2.10.0-20220118-153626
Credential 1.2.0-20220118-133622
CSV/TXT 2.8.0-20220118-153627
Database 4.5.1-20220206-024539
Data Table 4.3.0-20220118-154751
Datetime 2.7.0-20220118-153714
Delay 3.4.0-20220118-133635
Dictionary 3.7.0-20220118-153717
DLL 6.3.2-20220225-032329
Email 3.10.1-20220206-024553
Email trigger 2.5.0-20220120-203823
Error handler 2.9.0-20220127-062650
Excel advanced 6.7.0-20220120-073818
Excel basic 2.13.0-20220120-063927
File 6.2.0-20220118-133652
File/Folder trigger 1.2.0-20220201-190952
Folder 6.2.0-20220118-133654
FTP / SFTP 2.5.0-20220118-153818
Google Calendar 2.7.0-20220118-154827
Google Drive 2.7.0-20220118-154829
Google Sheets 2.8.0-20220118-154832
Google Document AI 1.0.3-20220131-084450
Google G Suite 2.7.0-20220118-154825
Hotkey trigger 1.1.0-20220127-064037
If

3.4.0-20220127-062702

Image Recognition 3.6.3-20220217-060317
Interactive forms 2.24.7-20220217-183633
Interface trigger 1.2.1-20220206-025842
IQ Bot 2.1.0-20220204-103612
IQ Bot Pre-processor 2.2.2-20220324-110124
JavaScript 2.11.0-20220120-073751
JSON 1.0.6-20220201-092437
Legacy Automation

4.11.0-20220118-153946

List 2.8.0-20220118-153952
Log To File 3.4.0-20220118-133817
Loop

3.4.0-20220127-062837

Message Box 3.3.0-20220118-133818
Mouse 2.8.1-20220207-165107
Number 3.4.0-20220118-133837
OCR 2.8.0-20220118-154055
Office 365 Calendar 2.6.0-20220118-153304
Office 365 Excel 2.8.0-20220118-154158
Office 365 OneDrive 2.7.0-20220118-154204
PDF 3.4.0-20220118-134144
PGP 3.4.0-20220118-154220
Ping 3.3.0-20220118-134148
Play Sound 2.5.0-20220120-074227
Printer

2.4.0-20220118-154256

Process

6.0.0-20220209-162818

Process trigger 1.3.0-20220118-154818
Process Discovery 2.1.10-20220224-202820
Prompt 2.6.0-20220118-154257
Python Script 2.11.1-20220206-025129
Record 1.4.0-20220118-154300
Recorder 2.5.4-20220309-151830
REST Web Service 3.9.1-20220215-061640
SAP 3.5.1-20220207-165620
SAP BAPI 2.6.0-20220121-053306
Screen 2.7.0-20220118-154552
Service 4.4.0-20220118-134604
Service trigger 1.3.0-20220118-154818
Simulate keystrokes 3.5.1-20220207-165048
SNMP 2.4.0-20220118-154554
SOAP Web Service 3.9.0-20220118-154609
Step 2.1.0-20220201-190609
String 5.3.0-20220118-134628
System 3.8.0-20220118-154749
Task Bot 2.3.0-20220127-064009
Terminal Emulator

4.4.0-20220118-134943

Text file 1.2.0-20220118-134945
Trigger loop 0.7.0-20220201-190933
V11 Task Bot 1.10.0-20220118-153951
VBScript

2.13.1-20220207-165826

Wait 4.4.0-20220118-134951
Window 5.4.0-20220118-134952
Window trigger 1.4.0-20220118-154823
Workload 2.10.0-20220224-183202
XML 3.4.0-20220118-154804
Send Feedback